Help Us Grow
OpenGovernment Beta

Vote in the Wisconsin Assembly AB 752 — Motion Refused to indefinitely getpone, Ayes 10, Noes 88


Failed

members of the Board of Veterans Affairs and granting rule-making authority.


Vote Breakdown

Yes 10 Chart?chbh=20&chs=535x100&cht=bhs&chco=405695,b43030,999999&chds=0,99,0,99,0,99&chf=bg,s,65432100&chd=t:2,13,1|1,45,0|7,30,0&chm=%40f49+needed+to+pass%2a%2c666666%2c1%2c0.2%3a0
No 88
Other 1
* 'Needed to pass' is not always accurate. Why?

Geography of the Vote

Geography of the vote
Democrat Republican Other
Dem-yes-map Yes Rep-yes-map Yes Ind-yes-map Yes
Dem-no-map No Rep-no-map No Ind-no-map No

The rules for the number of votes needed to pass are complex; and we can't always get the data we need to calculate this number properly. So this is our best guess.

Full Roll Call

No Votes
Name District Party
Joan Ballweg 41 R
Peter Barca 64 D
Chuck Benedict 45 D
Terese Berceau 76 D
Penny Bernard Schaber 57 D
Garey Bies 1 R
Jill Billings 95 D
Spencer Black 77 D
Edward Brooks 50 R
Fred Clark 42 D
Pedro Colon 8 D
David Cullen 13 D
Chris Danou 91 D
Brett Davis 80 R
Kristen Dexter 68 D
Jason Fields 11 D
Jeff Fitzgerald 39 R
Donald Friske 35 R
Phil Garthwaite 49 D
Mark Gottlieb 60 R
Tamara Grigsby 18 D
Scott Gunderson 83 R
Mark Gundrum 84 R
Gary Hebl 46 D
Steve Hilgenberg 51 D
Gordon Hintz 54 D
Kim Hixson 43 D
Mark Honadel 21 R
Ann Hraychuck 28 D
Mary Hubler 75 D
Andy Jorgensen 37 D
Dean Kaufert 55 R
Samantha Kerkman 66 R
Steve Kestell 27 R
Joel Kleefisch 38 R
Daniel Knodl 24 R
Bill Kramer 97 R
Peggy Krusick 7 D
Daniel LeMahieu 59 R
Thomas Lothian 32 R
Cory Mason 62 D
Dan Meyer 34 R
Nick Milroy 73 D
Louis Molepske, Jr. 71 D
Phil Montgomery 4 R
Jeffrey Mursau 36 R
John Murtha 29 R
Stephen Nass 31 R
Tom Nelson 5 D
Lee Nerison 96 R
Scott Newcomer 33 R
John Nygren 89 R
Alvin Ott 3 R
Jim Ott 23 R
Joe Parisi 48 D
Sandy Pasch 22 D
Kevin Petersen 40 R
Jerry Petrowski 86 R
Don Pridemore 99 R
Mark Radcliffe 92 D
Kitty Rhoades 30 R
Jon Richards 19 D
Keith Ripp 47 R
Roger Roth 56 R
Donna Seidel 85 D
Christine Sinicki 20 D
Jeff Smith 93 D
James Soletski 88 D
Richard Spanbauer 53 R
Tony Staskunas 15 D
John Steinbrink 65 D
Jeff Stone 82 R
Patricia Strachota 58 R
Scott Suder 69 R
Gary Tauchen 6 R
Barbara Toles 17 D
John Townsend 52 R
Karl Van Roy 90 R
Robin Vos 63 R
Amy Sue Vruwink 70 D
Leah Vukmir 14 R
Mary Williams 87 R
Leon Young 16 D
Josh Zepnick 9 D
Ted Zigmunt 2 D
Rich Zipperer 98 R
Other Votes
Name District Party
Annette Williams 10 D